?

Log in

...Holding Me Down... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
All thing involved in AFI

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 2nd, 2004|07:09 pm]
All thing involved in AFI

another_escape_
[mood |creative]
[Means Of Life |Sahara Hotnights]

Add me.

Im an lj whore.

:)

<3

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 1st, 2004|08:45 pm]
All thing involved in AFI

mrs_adam_carson
[mood |boredbored]

APPICATION:
name: Lauren
age:14
fav afi song: Days of the Phoenix, Morning Star, Leaving Song, 6 to 8, Clove Smoke Catharsis, God Called in Sick Today...many more.
fav afi cd: The Art of Drowning
fav afi member: I can't choose; I love them all.
piercings: Not yet, but I want my lower lip done in 3 places.fav color: Dark Purple
tatoos: None. I want one in the small of my back and one on each sholderblade, that I know of right now. All of which will be symbolic.

fav animal: Puppies....
bands other than afi(at least 5): Misfits, Rancid, Radiohead, Ramones, Transplants, Distillers, Nirvana, David Bowie...Many more.

Pictures will be posted later.

link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 25th, 2004|03:51 pm]
All thing involved in AFI
kaito_rose555
[mood |uncomfortableuncomfortable]
[Means Of Life |smile empty soul, with this knife]

No one has written in this in a while and i figured i'd try and get people to come a join and accualy get this community pumping again. Please help me do this. thanks you,

<3 Kaito (mod)
link1 comment|post comment

bleh [Sep. 30th, 2004|10:29 pm]
All thing involved in AFI
bitchgoddess27
[mood |boredbored]
[Means Of Life |Not For You-The Juliet Dagger]

I am so bored right now so I thought I'd try to post my pic on here Does anybody want to see what I look like?

dont be scurred hehe j/kCollapse )

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 28th, 2004|12:22 am]
All thing involved in AFI

rosasola
[mood |awake]
[Means Of Life |nothing but my breathing :-D]

hmm is it me or is the community slowly slipping into hybernation? damn did i spell that right? oh well lol. Ohhh! u guys have to see the cover song of Just like Heaven. Is it me or does davey sound a LOT like Robert Smith when he convered that song?

oh you have to hear Head like a Hole, bu nine inch nails as well. it is very very good. Davey rocks, his voice is so diverse. And Adam, And Hunter and Jade totally kick ass!!!! love em all! ooh and if u want the link for the head like a hole thing, just im me :-D kk love yall!
comment or die of a sudden blow to your lil pinky!! x-D
ok love yall
---(--@ Rosasola

shit i think i might have a cavity!
link1 comment|post comment

[application] [Sep. 26th, 2004|02:06 pm]
All thing involved in AFI

dcotn
[mood |enragedenraged]
[Means Of Life |Simple Plan In My Head- [Bloody Hell]]

name: Kate [aka Hunter, Kurt, or the lovely Kater Baiter]
age: 14
fav afi song: >.< umm.. -i love Silver&Cold's video- favorite songs would have to be Reiver's Music, Boy Who Destroyed the World, God Called In Sick Today, Last Kiss, File 13 etc..
fav afi cd: Black Sails
fav afi member: man, thats mean to choose. i love them all for their own special reasons xD
piercings: none... yet.
tattoos: ditto.
fav color: black, deep red
fav animal: cats
bands other than afi: Tiger Army, Misfits, Cure, Placebo, Radiohead, Pumpkins, Nirvana, Hunter's Revenge [yeh.. shut up, i like it. i like it alot.]
link35 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 13th, 2004|08:27 pm]
All thing involved in AFI

black_amaranth
[mood |draineddrained]
[Means Of Life |i don't feel very respectful today - underoath]

well i'm tired of trying to get the pics of me up here so if you want to see them here's the link to the pics of my band link, i'm the one in the misfits t shirt, you should also check out my band while you're there

link9 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 13th, 2004|12:00 am]
All thing involved in AFI
kaito_rose555
[mood |amusedamused]
[Means Of Life |water running]

ho so it has been a while, i can't wait until the next AFI cd comes out that will be awesome! well i love you all cause ur all awsome.. cause u all love the afi! lol

<3 Kaito
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 4th, 2004|12:12 pm]
All thing involved in AFI

black_amaranth
[mood |artistic]
[Means Of Life |halloween - the misfits]

name:Stephen
age:17
fav afi song: the last kiss
fav afi cd: the art of drowning
fav afi member: i can't decide between davey or jade, davey has inspired me so much lyrically, and jade has inspired me a lot as a guitar player, and both have had equal impacts on my songwriting
piercings:none yet
tatoos:none yet
fav color:black, red and pink
fav animal: tiger
bands other than afi(at least 5): atreyu, taking back sunday, slipknot, cheap trick, underoath, silverstein, from autamn to ashes, NOFX, the vandals, nirvana, the veil (local band), 1 shot 1 kill (another local band), zao, the misfits, story of the year, tiger army, murderdolls, kill hannah, and i could keep going but in the intrest of time i think i'll stop
thanx
link14 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 2nd, 2004|09:34 pm]
All thing involved in AFI

rosasola
[mood |anxiousanxious]
[Means Of Life |At A Glance- AFI]

i hope u guys like this. i made it today, its supposed to be a wallpaper, but u can do with it what u want. i gots no problem with that :-D im trying to kill time while im waiting for hurricane frances to pay a very unwelcomed visit. well good night!

lv ARA ---(--@

link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]